Scorecard

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI v City Cricketers on Sat 26 May 2018 at 1300
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

City Cricketers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
276 (43.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Louis Kemp5.0054154.0010.80
David Anslow 7.004900.007.00
Pete Patel12.0152226.004.33
Benjamin Wright12.0061320.335.08
Callum Smithson2.001300.006.50
Craig Smithson5.203448.506.38

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
52

(30.5 overs)
    
Alex Harrap Caught  0
Peter Adamson Bowled  4
Craig Smithson Bowled  2 1
Nicholas Prentice Caught  13 1
David Anslow Not Out  17
Callum Smithson Bowled  0
Charlie Smith Bowled  0
Louis Kemp Lbw  3
Benjamin Wright Bowled  4
Mark Boultbee Lbw  0 1
Pete Patel Caught  6

City Cricketers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.