Scorecard

Shepshed 3rd XI v Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 1300
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
198

(45.0 overs)
    
Craig Smithson Bowled  34
James Spencer Lbw  25
Simon Moore Bowled  23
Stephen Dooley Caught  40
Nicholas Prentice Bowled  1
Callum Smithson Bowled  4
Ben Blance Not Out  17
Peter Draper Not Out  17
Louis Kemp  
Pete Patel  
Harry Shelton-Smith  

Shepshed 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shepshed 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
98 (33.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pete Patel11.0330310.002.73
Stephen Dooley8.021434.671.75
Louis Kemp6.031829.003.00
Harry Shelton-Smith5.011500.003.00
Ben Blance2.01924.504.50
Peter Draper1.00900.009.00