Scorecard

Leicester Ivanhoe v Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 06 Jun 2009 at 1:30pm
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
128

(0.0 overs)
    
Justin Moore Bowled  4
Adam Hoult Lbw  14
Johnny Sparks Bowled  0
Ollie Hunt Bowled  32
Luke Jenkinson Caught  27
Andy Burns Caught  17
Matthew Joyce Lbw  8
Ian Giles Bowled  5
Jimmy Neal Not Out  6
Richard P Lewis Bowled  0
Matthew Ryan Bowled  1

Leicester Ivanhoe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Leicester Ivanhoe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
129 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Ryan7.013400.004.86
Richard P Lewis5.012600.005.20
Jimmy Neal7.0126213.003.71
Johnny Sparks5.0111111.002.20
Ian Giles3.51818.002.09
Justin Moore3.001000.003.33