Scorecard

Shepshed Messengers v Ashby Hastings Cricket Club U15's A on Wed 12 Aug 2009 at 6.00
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club U15's A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
78

(0.0 overs)
    
Luke Richards Bowled  0
Elliot Pritchard Bowled  0
Luke Brown Run out  8
Alex Cooper Caught  7
Alex Harvey Bowled  7
William Leadbeater Run out  2
Liam MacDonald Caught  1
Thomas Scott Caught  14
Harry James Caught  12
Chris Onions Caught  3
Samual Ellwood Not Out  3

Shepshed Messengers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Shepshed Messengers Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
99 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club U15's A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Cooper3.00600.002.00
Luke Richards3.02313.001.00
William Leadbeater2.001900.009.50
Samual Ellwood2.001300.006.50
Harry James3.001300.004.33
Chris Onions3.0011111.003.67
Alex Harvey2.001200.006.00
Luke Brown2.001326.506.50