Scorecard

Loughborough Town v Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 22 Sep 2012 at 12.00pm
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Lost AHCC 6pts L'boro Town 24pts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Loughborough Town Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
16
299 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jimmy Neal10.0050412.505.00
Matt Neal10.0158158.005.80
Dave Szejok8.0141141.005.13
Tyler Lortan10.0061230.506.10
Ian Giles4.003300.008.25
Leon Smith5.0028128.005.60
Simon Colver3.002400.008.00

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 33w 20lb 
for 10 wickets
55
191

(46.2 overs)
    
Tyler Lortan Caught  20
Simon Colver Hit Wicket  0
Dave Szejok Caught  26
Dan Clarke Caught  3
Matt Longley Caught  2
Luke Jenkinson Bowled  10
George Carline Stumped  38
Jimmy Neal Caught  2
Leon Smith Caught  0
Ian Giles Not Out  47
Matt Neal Caught  6

Loughborough Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.