Scorecard

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI v Cropston 2nd XI on Sat 02 Jun 2012 at 1.30pm
Match was Drawn AHCC 18pts Cropston 6pts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
18
206

(45.0 overs)
    
Nigel Ellis Bowled  2
Gary Edwards Stumped  23 4
Sam Perkins Stumped  60 4
Graeme Edwards Caught  10 2
Josh Wilson Not Out  9
Dan Clarke Lbw  6 1 1
Simon Moore Caught  33 4
Nicholas Prentice Caught  30 3
Stephen Dooley Bowled  7 1
Simon Colver  
Dominic Mirner Caught  4 1

Cropston 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Cropston 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
146 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dominic Mirner3.00900.003.00
Stephen Dooley5.011600.003.20
Gary Edwards14.0344222.003.14
Josh Wilson8.0220210.002.50
Sam Perkins8.0132132.004.00
Simon Colver6.0018118.003.00