Scorecard

Kegworth Town v Ashby Hastings Cricket Club U15's A on Wed 22 May 2013 at 6:00pm
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Won 37 runs

Match report Another good win for the U15s

Ashby lost the toss and were put into bat. An opening partnership of 45 between Josh Ellwood and Harry Rowley ensured we got off to a good start. Harry was out for 14 caught. Josh Ellwood and Henry Legg (6) put on 44 for the 2nd wicket before Henry was out caught. Josh retired on 53 no an innings which included 6 fours and a six! Ashby eventually finished on 102/6 off 20 overs.

Jack Rowley and Sam Pickering opened the bowling and had Kegworth struggling at 19/5. Sam bowled excellently returning figures of 3-0-8-3. Kegworth never recovered and were eventually bowled out for 65.

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club U15's A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 11b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
19
102

(20.0 overs)
    
Henry Legg Run out  6
Jack Hoult Bowled  4 2
Jack Rowley Bowled  0 2
Harry Rowley Caught  14 2
Sam Pickering  
Fraser Hearfield Not Out  2
Joshua Ellwood Not Out  53 6 1
Daniel Greenhouse Not Out  1
Luke Norman  
alex Deakin Bowled  2
William Hurd Bowled  1

Kegworth Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kegworth Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
65 (17.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club U15's A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Rowley3.001000.003.33
Sam Pickering3.00832.672.67
Jack Hoult3.0012112.004.00
William Hurd2.0012112.006.00
Henry Legg3.00900.003.00
Harry Rowley2.00818.004.00
Fraser Hearfield1.00100.001.00
Daniel Greenhouse0.40212.003.00