Scorecard

Newtown Linford v Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 23 Aug 2014 at 1pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Newtown Linford Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
17
307 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Samual Ellwood6.0141141.006.83
Nigel Ellis9.0041220.504.56
Sam Perkins6.013500.005.83
Dave Szejok12.0086186.007.17
Joe Brooks5.002800.005.60
Ian Redfern7.0070170.0010.00

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
220

(45.0 overs)
    
Sam Perkins Lbw  14
Spencer Clark Stumped  6
Nigel Ellis Caught  0
Tom Yates Not Out  66
Ian Redfern Caught  34
John Adcock Caught  1
Sam Kindlen Bowled  4
Simon Moore Caught  1
Dave Szejok Lbw  31
Samual Ellwood Not Out  27
Joe Brooks  

Newtown Linford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.