Scorecard

Rothley Park v Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Sep 2014 at 12.30pm
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rothley Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
242 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nigel Ellis7.013600.005.14
Joe Brooks4.003200.008.00
Sam Perkins7.0033133.004.71
Tom Yates12.0061415.255.08
Dave Szejok11.0242221.003.82
Spencer Clark4.002900.007.25

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
137

(35.0 overs)
    
Sam Kindlen Caught  40
Spencer Clark Stumped  22
Sam Perkins Caught  3
Tom Yates Bowled  25
Simon Moore Caught  11
David Anslow Lbw  0
Joe Brooks Caught  2
Stuart Clark Lbw  1
Matthew Bullock Bowled  10
Dave Szejok Bowled  5
Matthew Heywood Not Out  12

Rothley Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.