Scorecard

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI v Bardon Hill on Sat 09 Aug 2014 at 13.30
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 8b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
18
102

(45.0 overs)
    
Jake Poole Caught  3
Jack Rowley Bowled  5
Harry James Not Out  6
Jake Warriner Caught  14
Thomas Scott Run out  2
Joshua Ellwood Caught  10
David Evans Caught  2
Gary Edwards  
Graeme Edwards Caught  33
Pete Patel Caught  5
Jamie Boultbee Not Out  4

Bardon Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bardon Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3lb 
for 1 wickets
3
103 (17.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Edwards4.001700.004.25
Jack Rowley3.003600.0012.00
Harry James2.00500.002.50
Jake Poole3.0017117.005.67
Jamie Boultbee3.402100.005.73
Thomas Scott2.00400.002.00