Scorecard

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI v Kibworth on Sun 15 Jun 2014 at 1.30pm
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
147

(33.5 overs)
    
Graeme Edwards ct D Shaw b C Page-Morris 11
Simon Roberts ct M Craven b L Evans 15
Luke Jenkinson ct B Patel b L Evans 4
John Adcock ct H Norton b C Page-Morris 0
Chris Peploe ct M Craven b D Shaw 69
Nigel Ellis b M Patel 6
Sam Perkins b J Cuthbert 2
Craig Smithson ct A Ali b J Cuthbert 0
Joe Brooks b J Cuthbert 0
Chris Sykes Not Out  11
Gary Edwards b D Shaw 0

Kibworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Evans6.0030215.005.00
Charlie Page-Morris6.0023211.503.83
Harrison Norton4.002000.005.00
Monik Patel4.00818.002.00
Joe Cuthbert5.021434.672.80
Darren Shaw7.5128214.003.57
Bhavik Patel2.001600.008.00

Kibworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
148 (18.2 overs)
     
Matt Craven ct Unsure b S Perkins 38
Josh Peel b L Jenkinson 10
Aadil Ali ct Unsure b C Sykes 37
Darren Shaw Not Out  13
Charlie Page-Morris Not Out  37
Joe Cuthbert  
Bhavik Patel  
Rickesh Patel  
Luke Evans  
Harrison Norton  
Monik Patel  

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Jenkinson3.0028128.009.33
Gary Edwards3.011700.005.67
Chris Sykes6.2059159.009.32
Sam Perkins4.0024124.006.00
Joe Brooks2.001500.007.50