Scorecard

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI v Kegworth Town 2nd XI on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 13:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kegworth Town 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
311 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Legg7.006800.009.71
Jamie Boultbee6.002500.004.17
Pete Patel12.022438.002.00
Louis Kemp10.0180180.008.00
Craig Smithson2.002800.0014.00
Jack Rowley6.0055227.509.17
Conor Booth2.0014114.007.00

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
292

(45.0 overs)
    
Matt Longley Bowled  2 1
Nicholas Prentice Bowled  89 1
Craig Smithson Lbw  60
Pete Patel Caught  20
Simon Moore Caught  5
Conor Booth Bowled  22
Henry Legg Caught  43
Jack Rowley Not Out  14
Louis Kemp Not Out  11
Stuart Clark  
Jamie Boultbee  

Kegworth Town 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.