Scorecard

Grace Dieu Park v Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 01 Aug 2015 at 13:00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Grace Dieu Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
260 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Edwards5.0034134.006.80
Graeme Edwards4.0019119.004.75
Craig Smithson4.002900.007.25
Pete Patel9.0049149.005.44
Jamie Boultbee5.0040140.008.00
Harry James5.0035135.007.00
Louis Kemp6.0135135.005.83

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
202

(50.0 overs)
    
Graeme Edwards Caught  56
Craig Smithson Caught  2
Joe Brooks Bowled  0
Nicholas Prentice Bowled  0 2
Simon Moore Caught  3 1
Harry James Caught  9
Jake Warriner Caught  25
Louis Kemp Not Out  51 1
Pete Patel Bowled  1
Gary Edwards Not Out  14
Jamie Boultbee   1

Grace Dieu Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.