Scorecard

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI v Newtown Linford 2nd XI on Sat 09 Jul 2016 at 1pm
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
154

(0.0 overs)
    
Sam Perkins Bowled  0
Jake Poole Bowled  51
Ian Redfern Caught  17
John Adcock Stumped  61
Tom Yates Caught  5
Louis Kemp Bowled  0
Joe Brooks Run out  5
Dave Szejok Bowled  0
Stephen Dooley Lbw  0
Ben Blance Not Out  2
James Spencer Caught  3

Newtown Linford 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Newtown Linford 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
156 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Dooley2.001400.007.00
Ian Redfern7.4129129.003.78
James Spencer5.011900.003.80
Dave Szejok9.0233133.003.67
Jake Poole3.002600.008.67
Sam Perkins6.0035311.675.83