Scorecard

Austrey & Newton Regis U15s v Ashby Hastings Cricket Club U15's A on Wed 13 Jun 2018 at 6.00pm
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Won

Match report An impressive bowling display led to a quick run chase.
Comfortable win in the end. Two coaches very pleased.

Austrey & Newton Regis U15s Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 2b  
for 9 wickets
22
49 (0.2 overs)
     
  b  Buckby 10
  ct  Buckby ct Butterfield 0
  ct  C & b Buckby 0
  b  Shelton smith 0
  lbw  Butterfield 1
  ct  Butterfield Ct Wright 4
  b  Davies 1
  b  Longstaff 2
  b  Buckby 9
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club U15's A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Benjamin Wright2.001000.005.00
James Buckby3.01441.001.33
Harry Shelton-Smith1.00616.006.00
Jack Roe1.00700.007.00
Peter Draper2.01200.001.00
Tristan Davies3.02212.000.67
Tom Butterfield2.001226.006.00
James Longstaff1.20414.003.00

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club U15's A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
51

(0.1 overs)
    
Peter Draper Not Out  12
Sam McDermott Caught  1
Harry Shelton-Smith Not Out  24 2 1
Benjamin Wright   1
James Longstaff  
Tristan Davies  
Tom Butterfield   1
Archy Wearmouth  
James Buckby   1
Maximilian Bradberry  
Jack Roe  

Austrey & Newton Regis U15s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.