Scorecard

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI v Enderby on Sat 19 Sep 2009 at 12:30pm
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
228

(0.0 overs)
    
Adam Hoult Stumped  67
Luke Jenkinson Caught  89
Andy Burns Caught  24
Ian Reading Caught  0
Matthew Armston Bowled  12
Nigel Ellis Caught  2
Matthew Joyce Not Out  9
Neil Harris Bowled  8
Jonny Sharp  
Stephen Dooley Not Out  4
Sam Perkins  

Enderby Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Enderby Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
214 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Dooley9.0071235.507.89
Luke Jenkinson11.0257414.255.18
Sam Perkins6.0053153.008.83
Adam Hoult5.0019119.003.80
Nigel Ellis5.001300.002.60
Neil Harris3.001628.005.33

  • Umpire :
    Mick Yates
  • Scorer :