Scorecard

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI v Leicestershire CCC Academy on Sat 10 Apr 2021 at 13:00
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
197

(4.0 overs)
    
Adam Hoult Caught  8 1
Spencer Clark Lbw  10 2
William Legg Caught  28 4 1
Tom Brickman Caught  5 1
Henry Legg Bowled  83 9 4
Joe Brooks Run out  41 3
Sam Perkins Not Out  5
Richard P Lewis Not Out  2
Jake Poole  
Joshua Saye  
James Spencer  

Leicestershire CCC Academy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Leicestershire CCC Academy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
232 (4.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard P Lewis8.0238219.004.75
Joshua Saye4.001800.004.50
Henry Legg8.0038138.004.75
Jake Poole4.0033133.008.25
Sam Perkins8.002538.333.12
James Spencer6.004000.006.67
Tom Brickman2.002900.0014.50