Scorecard

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI v Enderby on Sat 07 Aug 2021 at 13:00
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Won By 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
247

(4.0 overs)
    
Adam Hoult Caught  20 4
Spencer Clark Run out  38 6
Lee Bingham Not Out  86 10 2
William Legg Lbw  16 3
Sam Perkins Bowled  53 7 1
Henry Legg Not Out  10 1
Chaturanga Kumara  
Tom Brickman  
Joshua Saye  
Richard P Lewis  
Jake Poole  

Enderby Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Enderby Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
223 (4.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chaturanga Kumara9.0039313.004.33
Richard P Lewis8.015000.006.25
Jake Poole4.001700.004.25
Sam Perkins8.0042221.005.25
Henry Legg7.0030130.004.29
Joshua Saye4.0128214.007.00