Scorecard

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI v Barwell 2nd XI on Sat 21 Aug 2021 at 13:00
Match was Abandoned Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1b  
for 4 wickets
5
157

(25.0 overs)
    
Simon Moore ct Unsure b C Baker 15 17 3 88.24
James Spencer ct Unsure b L Tillin 41 35 6 117.14
Dan Tomlinson b C Baker 16 18 3 88.89
Joe Brooks Not Out  29 48 3 60.42
Tristan Gretton b M Welsh 51 28 9 1 182.14
Archy Wearmouth Not Out  0 6 0
Benjamin Wright  
Ian Knox  
Joseph Longley  
Harry Shelton-Smith  
Louis Kemp  

Barwell 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aiden Page5.013200.006.40
Curtis Baker6.0131215.505.17
Kyle Newall5.002900.005.80
Liam Tillin4.0033133.008.25
Sam Taylor2.00900.004.50
Matt Welsh3.0022122.007.33

Barwell 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
James Dillon  
Matt Welsh  
Sam Taylor  
Liam Tillin  
Kyle Newall  
Curtis Baker  
Aiden Page  

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.