Scorecard

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 3rd XI v Beeston & Toton Sycamore CC Friendly XI on Sun 08 Aug 2021 at 14:00
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
11
166

(35.0 overs)
    
Adam Hoult Retired Not Out  50 1
Kelly Bartholomew ct P Hallam b R O-Sullivan 29
Jasper Bath b D Wright 9
Ben Windridge b D Wright 0
Joe Brooks Not Out  46
Zach Heard ct D Wright b D Wright 15
Luca Fasci run out  (R O-Sullivan) 4
Tom Windridge Not Out  2
Benjamin Fairbrother   1
James Buckby  
Harrison Cashmore  

Beeston & Toton Sycamore CC Friendly XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Baldwin7.002800.004.00
Archie Layfield6.002800.004.67
Matthew Plowright5.001900.003.80
Paul Hallam5.003600.007.20
Ryan O-Sullivan2.00212.001.00
Dennis Wright6.0031310.335.17
Mark Walsh4.001500.003.75

Beeston & Toton Sycamore CC Friendly XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 3b  
for 8 wickets
16
168 (29.1 overs)
     
Paul Walsh ct B Fairbrother b J Brooks 32 25 4 2 128.00
Neil Sinclair lbw J Buckby 3 12 25.00
Ryan O-Sullivan b T Windridge 10 9 2 111.11
Paul Hallam b K Bartholomew 22 30 2 73.33
Mark Walsh Not Out  61 45 12 135.56
Matthew Plowright b Z Heard 9 17 1 52.94
Brian Atkinson ct A Hoult b A Hoult 11 15 2 73.33
Archie Layfield b A Hoult 0 4 0
Alex Baldwin Not Out  4 18 22.22
Dennis Wright b A Hoult 0 3 0
Louise O'Sullivan  

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Windridge4.0025125.006.25
James Buckby3.0021121.007.00
Kelly Bartholomew6.0037137.006.17
Joe Brooks5.0032132.006.40
Adam Hoult4.011334.333.25
Zach Heard5.1220120.003.87
Luca Fasci2.001700.008.50