Scorecard

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI v Syston Town CC 1st XI on Sat 07 May 2022 at 13:00
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Won by 4

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Syston Town CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 21w 2b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
33
184 (43.0 overs)
     
Liam O'farrell ct  J Saye b M Zamo 0 2 0
Umar Razzaq ct  J Spencer b M Zamo 20 32 3 62.50
Faizal Jariwala b  M Zamo 6 10 1 60.0
Ram Ghuman b  M Zamo 15 15 3 100
Asad Khan Pathan b  M Zamo 0 3 0
Charlie Taylor ct  J Saye b J Saye 43 86 3 50.0
Muhammad Salejee b  J Neal 11 21 2 52.38
Abrar Khan Pathan ct  J Saye b J Spencer 26 43 2 1 60.47
George Corbett lbw  J Spencer 4 8 50.0
Bilal Pardesi b  J Spencer 18 29 2 62.07
Zahir Taher Not Out  8 11 1 72.73

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Malwende Zamo9.014559.005.00
Jimmy Neal9.0131131.003.44
Henry Legg7.012000.002.86
Edward Briggs5.002700.005.40
James Spencer6.012538.334.17
Joshua Saye7.0026126.003.71

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
16
188

(45.0 overs)
    
Dan Tomlinson b  A Khan Pathan 23 53 3 43.40
Malwende Zamo ct  U Razzaq b Z Taher 34 54 6 62.96
Lee Bingham b  Z Taher 12 28 1 42.86
William Legg ct  C Taylor b F Jariwala 20 29 1 1 68.97
Edward Briggs st  L O'farrell b F Jariwala 9 29 31.03
Henry Legg Not Out  44 50 1 88.00
Joe Brooks Not Out  30 28 4 107.14
Joshua Saye   3
Jonty Cook  
James Spencer   1
Jimmy Neal  

Syston Town CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Umar Razzaq9.004200.004.67
George Corbett5.012000.004.00
Abrar Khan Pathan7.0123123.003.29
Bilal Pardesi2.001300.006.50
Zahir Taher9.0034217.003.78
Faizal Jariwala8.0027213.503.38
Ram Ghuman5.002400.004.80