Scorecard

Loughborough Charnwood Old Boys CC 1st XI v Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 21 May 2022 at 13:00
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
66

(25.3 overs)
    
Archy Wearmouth ct Z Khoja b S Kelly-Hardie 9 45 20.0
Tristan Crew ct D Samgi b M Sadik hassim 0 1 0
Kelly Bartholomew ct E Hudson-Jones b S Kelly-Hardie 0 2 0
Joe Brooks ct E Hudson-Jones b S Mistry 4 16 25.00
Craig Smithson ct S Patel b S Mistry 0 6 0
Ian Knox ct S Patel b Z Khoja 37 46 4 80.43
Fred Walker b S Kelly-Hardie 1 10 10.0
Louis Kemp b S Kelly-Hardie 4 7 1 57.14
Finley Walker ct S Patel b S Kelly-Hardie 0 4 0
Elliott Frost st D Samgi b S Patel 2 14 14.29
Barnaby Crew Not Out  0 3 0

Loughborough Charnwood Old Boys CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mansur Sadik hassim4.00818.002.00
Stuart Kelly-Hardie10.021953.801.90
Shyam Mistry4.00824.002.00
Pankit Patel4.01900.002.25
Aspak Tai2.001600.008.00
Zoeb Khoja1.01010.000.00
Shahid Patel0.30212.004.00

Loughborough Charnwood Old Boys CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
4
70 (10.4 overs)
     
Stuart Kelly-Hardie Not Out  29 34 3 2 85.29
Aspak Tai ct Unsure b A Wearmouth 5 11 1 45.45
Saad Patel Not Out  32 21 2 3 152.38
Shahid Patel  
Eliot Hudson-Jones  
Shyam Mistry  
Mansur Sadik hassim  
Zoeb Khoja  
Pankit Patel  
Deepakkumar Samgi  
Krunal Patel  

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Louis Kemp5.003400.006.80
Archy Wearmouth4.0223123.005.75
Finley Walker1.00100.001.00
Fred Walker0.40900.0013.50