Scorecard

Leicester Ivanhoe CC 2nd XI v Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 28 May 2022 at 13:00
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3lb 
for 9 wickets
15
168

(45.0 overs)
    
Adam Hoult lbw N Cooper 10 21 2 47.62
Malwende Zamo ct J Baker b S Clayton 79 116 10 1 68.10
Dan Tomlinson ct R Newbery b N Cooper 4 7 1 57.14
Sam Perkins ct J Baker b L Clark 22 43 3 51.16
Edward Briggs b J Lafferty 0 5 0
Henry Legg lbw J Lafferty 6 22 27.27
Jake Poole b J Lafferty 0 1 0
James Spencer lbw J Lafferty 10 17 2 58.82
Jonty Cook lbw J Lafferty 0 4 0
Ben Driver Not Out  21 28 3 75.00
Jimmy Neal Not Out  1 6 16.67

Leicester Ivanhoe CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Shortland9.022500.002.78
Nick Cooper9.0136218.004.00
Scott Clayton6.0040140.006.67
Luke Clark9.0123123.002.56
James Lafferty9.031953.802.11
Lee Hunt3.002200.007.33

Leicester Ivanhoe CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 4b 7lb 
for 0 wickets
21
171 (34.5 overs)
     
Warwick Miller Not Out  78 118 9 66.10
Richard Newbery Not Out  72 93 9 1 77.42
Nick Cooper  
Joel Baker  
James Lafferty  
Luke Clark  
Danny Yeow  
Jamie Bolton  
Scott Clayton  
Lee Hunt  
Mark Shortland  

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Malwende Zamo9.012500.002.78
Jimmy Neal6.001500.002.50
Henry Legg3.002000.006.67
Sam Perkins8.003800.004.75
James Spencer2.001400.007.00
Jake Poole3.002000.006.67
Edward Briggs3.502800.007.30