Scorecard

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI v Enderby CC 1st XI on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Ashby Hastings Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Enderby CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
21
272 (45.0 overs)
     
Kanwar Bindra lbw  S Perkins 36 45 6 80.0
Myles Hickman lbw  S Perkins 59 65 11 90.77
Sam Blanksby b  J Poole 85 80 8 2 106.25
Steve Coulson lbw  S Perkins 31 35 4 1 88.57
Neal Mackay b  J Poole 17 24 1 70.83
Lila Goraniya Not Out  17 12 2 141.67
Tom Cartwright Not Out  6 9 66.67
Gatin Wadhwa  
Wasim Chhabu  
Colin Griggs  
Aryan Pandita  

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Malwende Zamo8.014700.005.88
Jimmy Neal7.003700.005.29
Henry Legg9.005200.005.78
Sam Perkins9.0144314.674.89
James Spencer4.002400.006.00
Jake Poole8.0064232.008.00

Ashby Hastings Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 9b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
32
261

(45.0 overs)
    
Malwende Zamo b  W Chhabu 52 68 7 76.47
William Legg run out  (Unsure) 96 104 12 92.31
Adam Hoult lbw  G Wadhwa 6 13 46.15
Lee Bingham ct  S Coulson b M Hickman 34 34 4 100
Joshua Saye lbw  G Wadhwa 8 11 1 72.73
Henry Legg lbw  G Wadhwa 9 10 1 90.0
Sam Perkins ct  M Hickman b C Griggs 20 20 2 100
James Spencer run out  (M Hickman) 3 6 50.0
Jake Poole Not Out  1 1 100
Peter Draper Not Out  0 3 0
Jimmy Neal  

Enderby CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Myles Hickman8.0031131.003.87
Tom Cartwright6.004000.006.67
Colin Griggs8.0052152.006.50
Aryan Pandita5.002900.005.80
Wasim Chhabu9.0060160.006.67
Gatin Wadhwa9.0034311.333.78